Friday, April 23, 2010

give me reasons to smile.

let me first start with these clear statements.

1. i don't approve friend requests on fb if i don't know who they are. so please STOP ADDING ME ON FACEBOOK IF I DON'T KNOW YOU or YOU DON'T KNOW ME, even if you think I LOOK FAMILIAR.

2. i don't add people on fb. not unless i feel so - which most of the time i don't. so please STOP SUGGESTING ME FRIENDS, never will i add them, eventhough i know them. why don't you suggest me to them, and see if i approve if they add me?

early conclusion: i don't welcome strangers - no matter how friendly i look on the outside.



today's last day for our IRP session. no more. saying goodbye has never been easy, but hey, it's only the end of IRP. the real devil is still waiting on may 4th!

blood. sweat. tears. shit.

blood - i pricked KN's finger by poking him with a pen. it bleeded. heal yourself, that's what the platelets are for, honey.

sweat - the scorching sun didn't have mercy on us, though we were doing the good deeds - usrah under the gazebo near DS.

tears - pn nila gave the most touching speech for the day. the girls cried, some of the not-so-girls too. she even gave us her last words before IB in black and white, and muffins, and stationeries. kalau macam ni, hari3 kelas math pun takpe. (okay tipu)

shit - it's the same shit all over again, just different day.



lots of things happened recently. i'm just too lazy to recount everything and put them in words. plus i need the memory space to cram hybridization of SO2, equation of tangent to ln(x), and perhaps some break-even calculations in my tiny miny crappy mind of mine.


today's also the day when the seniors are supposed to go home. yes, go home, dude! kmb will be less congested, higher partial pressure of oxygen, therefore no need for acclimatization. damn it, it's not even at high altitude.



the four-chambered heart simulation. lub dub. systole diastole. you name it. gonna miss this.




byebye everyone. bye. byeee. byeeeeeeee.




there's nothing much to be said, actually. blame it on the pressure, the volume, the temperature, whatever you wish. it won't change a thing.




IB is still a week away.

2 comments:

orion said...

can i add u bella?

-atiq-

bella said...

please do:)