Friday, October 9, 2009

stories to share, secrets to spill.

this week has been one of the most exciting week eversince i started risking my life by accepting the kmb offer. everything was beautiful. almost perfect. minus the fact that i haven't finished my IA, the rest was awesome. splendid. i have never been THIS happy [or bahagia] for quite some time. [asyik emo3 and koyak je, bile nak gumbira kan??] :)

MONDAY
had my UKCAT on monday. result? oh oh don't ask. memang kelam kabut. i was panicking to death the moment i started clicking "OK". it felt as if the clock had stopped ticking, all i could hear was the click sound of the mouse. there were four of us in that small freezing cold room. the atmosphere was tense. the air was thick, i could barely breathe. [dah macam cerita hantu!] haha but thank god, everything went well. been stalking a perdana, got stuck in a traffic jam, arrived late, had a quick breakfast at mamak, and wooshh tadaa! ukcat!! haha the rest of the day was terrific. been here and there, penat beyond words. almost involved in an accident. lost in petaling jaya sekejap. had koyak3 moment some more, but koyak for a DAMN good reason, so okay laa. kerinduan terhadap encik teppanyaki terubat, finally. and after years of nandos, i eventually had kenny rogers for dinner. awesome. monday was never that PERFECT:)

TUESDAY
nothing much. math quiz on differential equations the first thing in the morning. chemistry lab- eksperimen celup3. statistics- takfaham since i was absent on monday. tuesday blues a bit [sebab weekend panjang sangat]

WEDNESDAY
the highlight of the week. kmb had its raya celebration, colourful. who knows there's a feast going on in the middle of palm oil estate?? haha sorry, but the food couldn't sucks less. eiiyewwww. barely finish ANY of them. muaz had a good voice, though. boleh laa:) an incident with a bunch of juniors sitting behind me in the hall could be the joke of the day. hahaha pictures everywhere. camwhoring. took a picture [two actually] with amethyst yg sangat comel:PP had fun, HELL lots of fun. love my classymates!! and you, and her, and everyone, too:)

in rush, tak sempat pun change into something more casual. so berangkatlah sepasukan kmbian in their raya dress to KLIA. sending off MSU students to bangalore, india. BYE3 AZIE..!! we shall miss you here!! heheee but the bestest most awesomest part was... i finally get to meet YANA!! my oh my, it was like a dream, never wanted to wake up from it. after about one year++, we finally jumpa lagi!! typical bella and yana, camwhoring tengah3 KLIA. [credit to mami and nadz:] met ceyca: sweet old friend from sbpi temerloh, we knew each other during perfect score camp at sester 07. tired like pfft. but takyah cakap la. wednesday was a BLAST!

THURSDAY
chem test. aaaa horror! [ i always hate tests and quizzes and yg sewaktu dgnnya] *sigh* laptop crash, or hang kejap kott. merajuk la tu. huhu in the evening, statistics consultation with teacher arni. listened to her story about someone, so true:PP they said stats IRP was damn susah nak mati. i didn't do it, so taktauu. but eventually kne buat jugakk. *sigh lagi*
that night sangatlah comel. beautiful, but weird. two biggest secrets of all time were finally spilled. no, they aren't secrets, just stories. true stories:) had my EE left hanging because someone was in the air, feet not touching the ground. haha crap. english deteriorating. *sigh lagi lagi* thursday---perasaan macam budak darjah 3:PP [baby sheep comel:]

FRIDAY
finallyy, submitted my EE 1st draft!! well, not really first draft pon, just the introduction blah blah.. but at least got something, okay what?? hehee still in the air. kesian izleen, penat melayan. [berkat jumaat kott:] up until now, im still very much bahagiaaaaaaa ~~ penat la asyik nak koyak3 je:)

BE PREPARED FOR A SHORT AND PAINFUL TEDIOUS WEEKEND OF BUSINESS IA, BELLA.

oh, i can foresee the darkness ahead- IA punye pasal.

_layan sy bahagia kejap, okay? ala, bukan selalu pun:)

No comments: